Thurlow Nunn Cup Draws

Thurlow Nunn Cup Draws

By Tony Osborne
10th July
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.brightlingsearegen

Brightlingsea Regent Reserves have been drawn in both The KO Cup and Challenge Cup


Brightlingsea Regent Reserves will travel to face either Wivenhoe Town or Felixstowe & Walton Reserves in the second Round of this seasons First Division KO Cup

Tie to be played on Tuesday 8th October.

In the Eastern Counties Challenge Cup, Brightlingsea Regent Reserves will host Stanway Rovers.

With that tie to be played on Tuesday 24th September.

The full draw is as follows:

THURLOW NUNN LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION KO CUP 2019/20

Round 1
17 September 2019
Wivenhoe Town v. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves

18 September 2019
Lopes Tavares v. Frenford

19 September 2019
Fire United v. Newbury Forest

Round 2
7 October 2019
Barkingside v. Benfleet

8 October 2019
Burnham Ramblers v. Lopes Tavares or Frenford Debenham LC v. Framlingham Town
Diss Town v. Great Yarmouth Town
Downham Town v. Fakenham Town
Halstead Town v. Haverhill Borough Harwich & Parkeston v. Cornard United Ipswich Wanderers v. Coggeshall United Little Oakley v. Holland
March Town United v. King’s Lynn Town Reserves
Mulbarton Wanderers v. Needham Market Reserves
Norwich CBS v. Leiston Reserves
Wivenhoe Town or Felixstowe & Walton United Res v. Brightlingsea Regent Res (9th if Felixstowe)

9 October 2019
Hackney Wick v. May & Baker
Lakenheath v. Wisbech St Mary
White Ensign v. Fire United or Newbury Forest

Round 3 - 5/6 November 2019 Quarter Finals – 11/12 February 2020 Semi Finals – 10/11 March 2020
Final – tbc
AFC Sudbury Res, Leyton Athletic, Sheringham and Wormley Rovers elected not to enter

EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP 2019/20

Round 1
Monday 16 September 2019
Barkingside v. White Ensign

Tuesday 24 September 2019
Brightlingsea Regent Reserves v. Stanway Rovers Cornard United v. Halstead Town
Fakenham Town v. Sheringham
Framlingham Town v. Diss Town
Frenford v. Lopes Tavares
Gorleston v. Norwich CBS
Harwich & Parkeston v. Wivenhoe Town
Haverhill Borough v. Ely City
Holland v. Ipswich Wanderers
Leiston Reserves v. Debenham LC
Little Oakley v. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves Swaffham Town v. Wisbech St Mary

Wednesday 25 September 2019
Benfleet v. Fire United
King’s Lynn Town Reserves v. Thetford Town Lakenheath v. Downham Town
Long Melford v. Hadleigh United
May & Baker v. Burnham Ramblers Newbury Forest v. Hackney Wick

Round 2
Tuesday 22 October 2019
Brantham Athletic v. Harwich & Parkeston or Wivenhoe Town
Brightlingsea Regent Reserves or Stanway Rovers v. May & Baker or Burnham Ramblers Cornard United or Halstead Town v. Little Oakley or Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves FC Clacton v. Holland or Ipswich Wanderers

Gorleston or Norwich CBS v. Fakenham Town or Sheringham Haverhill Borough or Ely City v. Godmanchester Rovers Mildenhall Town v. Lakenheath or Downham Town Stowmarket Town v. Leiston Reserves or Debenham LC Swaffham Town or Wisbech St Mary v. Newmarket Town Wroxham v. Norwich United

Wednesday 23 October 2019
Frenford or Lopes Tavares v. Barkingside or White Ensign
King’s Lynn Town Reserves or Thetford Town v. Haverhill Rovers (Tues 22nd if Thetford) Long Melford or Hadleigh United v. Whitton United (Tues 22nd if Hadleigh)
Newbury Forest or Hackney Wick v. Benfleet or Fire United
Walsham le Willows v. Kirkley & Pakefield
Woodbridge Town v. Framlingham Town or Diss Town

Round 3 - 19/20 November 2019 Quarter Finals – 4/5 February 2020 Semi Finals – 17/18 March 2020 Final - tba

AFC Sudbury Res, Coggeshall United, Great Yarmouth Town, Leyton Athletic, March Town United, Mulbarton Wanderers, Needham Market Reserves and Wormley Rovers opted not to enter the competition this season.

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.brightlingsearegen