Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Brightlingsea Regent FC app

View

Reserves - Match centre

Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
Benfleet
A Taylor (41' Pen, 85')
Full time
T Lawrence (59' Pen), J Unwin (63')
Sat 16 Feb 15:00 - Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - First Division South

Highlights

View 0 new events
85:00 Goal 2 - 2
Alex Taylor scores for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
83:00 Sub On
Bailey Farley is substituted on for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
83:00 Sub Off
Harry White is substituted off for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
73:00 Sub On
Rocha Fosker is substituted on for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
73:00 Sub Off
Amar Lewis is substituted off for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
66:00 Yellow Card
Ben Foord is yellow carded for Benfleet
63:00 Goal 1 - 2
Jack Unwin scores for Benfleet
62:00 Sub Off
Luke Watts is substituted off for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
62:00 Sub On
Charlie Lindoe is substituted on for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
59:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 1
Taylor Lawrence scores a penalty for Benfleet
End of period 1
41:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 0
Alex Taylor scores a penalty for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
Start of the game

Own the grind together in adidas Teamwear

Key moments

41:00
Scored Penalty Alex Taylor scores a penalty for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
59:00
Scored Penalty Taylor Lawrence scores a penalty for Benfleet
63:00
Goal Jack Unwin scores for Benfleet
85:00
Goal Alex Taylor scores for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves

Videos and photos

Replay game

As it happened

  • Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
  • Benfleet
  • 0
  • Alex Taylor Scored Penalty 41:00'
  • Taylor Lawrence Scored Penalty 59:00'
  • Luke Watts Sub Off 62:00'
  • Charlie Lindoe Sub On 62:00'
  • Jack Unwin Goal 63:00'
  • Ben Foord Yellow Card 66:00'
  • Amar Lewis Sub Off 73:00'
  • Rocha Fosker Sub On 73:00'
  • Harry White Sub Off 83:00'
  • Bailey Farley Sub On 83:00'
  • Alex Taylor Goal 85:00'

Team selection

Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
Benfleet
  • 1. Tarek Najia
  • 2. George Unwin
  • 3. Michael Reed
  • 4. Tyler Hubbard
  • 5. Sonny Hartman
  • 6. Sam Dulify
  • 7. Sammie Scates
  • 8. Aaron Russell
  • 9. Ben Foord
  • 10. Taylor Lawrence
  • 11. Jack Unwin
  • 12. Joe Knight
  • 13. Stuart Batch
  • 14. John Curran

League round up

Other First Division South results

Coggeshall United
4
1
Harwich & Parkeston
Braintree Town Reserves
1
4
Burnham Ramblers
0
1
Wormley Rovers
Fire United
1
0
1
1
White Ensign
Hackney Wick
2
2
Lopes Tavares

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Burnham Ramblers 36 45
14. Wivenhoe Town 36 37
15. Braintree Town Reserves 36 28
16. Lopes Tavares 36 26
17. Newbury Forest 36 22
18. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 36 20
19. Fire United 36 14

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors