Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Brightlingsea Regent FC app

View

Reserves - Match centre

Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
Halstead Town
Full time
J Pavett (36'), J Morris (53'), K Gilbert (89')
Tue 7 Aug 19:45 - Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - First Division South Attendance 71

Highlights

View 0 new events
89:00 Goal 0 - 3
Kane Gilbert scores for Halstead Town
82:00 Yellow Card
Jack Higgleton is yellow carded for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
79:00 Sub On
Rob McLintock is substituted on for Halstead Town
79:00 Sub Off
Charlie Pleace is substituted off for Halstead Town
76:00 Sub On
Konnor Oughton is substituted on for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
76:00 Sub Off
Harrison Banner is substituted off for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
65:00 Sub On
Chris Harris is substituted on for Halstead Town
65:00 Sub Off
Callum Vincent is substituted off for Halstead Town
64:00 Sub On
Brandon Snook is substituted on for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
64:00 Sub Off
James Watt is substituted off for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
61:00 Sub Off
Ton Cook is substituted off for Halstead Town
61:00 Sub On
Joe Jones is substituted on for Halstead Town
57:00 Sub Off
Lewis Hargreaves is substituted off for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
57:00 Sub On
Harry Miller is substituted on for Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
53:00 Goal 0 - 2
Joe Morris scores for Halstead Town
End of period 1
36:00 Goal 0 - 1
Jordan Pavett scores for Halstead Town
Start of the game

The FA Respect: We Only Do Positive

Key moments

36:00
Goal Jordan Pavett scores for Halstead Town
53:00
Goal Joe Morris scores for Halstead Town
89:00
Goal Kane Gilbert scores for Halstead Town
Replay game

As it happened

  • Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
  • Halstead Town
  • 0
  • Jordan Pavett Goal 36:00'
  • Joe Morris Goal 53:00'
  • Lewis Hargreaves Sub Off 57:00'
  • Harry Miller Sub On 57:00'
  • Ton Cook Sub Off 61:00'
  • Joe Jones Sub On 61:00'
  • James Watt Sub Off 64:00'
  • Brandon Snook Sub On 64:00'
  • Callum Vincent Sub Off 65:00'
  • Chris Harris Sub On 65:00'
  • Harrison Banner Sub Off 76:00'
  • Konnor Oughton Sub On 76:00'
  • Charlie Pleace Sub Off 79:00'
  • Rob McLintock Sub On 79:00'
  • Jack Higgleton Yellow Card 82:00'
  • Kane Gilbert Goal 89:00'

Team selection

Halstead Town
  • 1. Jack Cherry
  • 2. Mark Dallinger
  • 3. Marcus Warren
  • 4. Conner Dunlop
  • 5. Joe Morris
  • 6. Jack Schelvis
  • 7. Kane Gilbert
  • 8. Jake Brown
  • 9. Jordan Pavett
  • 10. Callum Vincent
  • 11. Ton Cook
  • 12. Chris Harris
  • 13. Charlie Pleace
  • 14. Rob McLintock
  • 15. Joe Jones
  • 16. Ryan Matton

League round up

Other First Division South results

Coggeshall United
1
1
Harwich & Parkeston
1
1
Hashtag United
1
1
Hackney Wick
Newbury Forest
3
2
Lopes Tavares
White Ensign
3
0
Burnham Ramblers

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Benfleet 7 7
14. Wivenhoe Town 6 6
15. Burnham Ramblers 6 5
16. Newbury Forest 7 5
17. Wormley Rovers 7 4
18. Fire United 5 3
19. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 7 1

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors